100/1000/10G SFP/SFP+ Module

100Mb SFP Module

Model Name TSFP-F-M002-T  TSFP-F-S030-T  TSFP-F-S060-T TSFP-F-S080-T TSFP-F-S100-T TSFP-F-S120-T
Product Photo ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP
100Mb SFP Module
Gigabit SFP Module
Single-Mode
Multi-Mode
Max. Tx Power (dBm) -3 0 0 0 0 0
min. Tx Power (dBm) -10 -5 -5 -5 -5 -5
min.Rx Sensitivity (dBm) -28 -34 -34 -34 -34 -34
Wave length 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm 1550nm 1550nm
Max. Distance 2km 30km 60km 80km 100km 120km
Operating Temperature -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C
Power Supply 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V

100Mb WDM SFP Module

Model Name TSFP-F-M002-T  TSFP-F-S030-T  TSFP-F-S060-T
Product Photo ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP
100Mb SFP Module
Gigabit SFP Module
Single-Mode
Multi-Mode
Max. Tx Power (dBm) -3 0 0
min. Tx Power (dBm) -10 -5 -5
min.Rx Sensitivity (dBm) -28 -34 -34
Wave length 850nm 1310nm 1310nm
Max. Distance 2km 30km 60km
Operating Temperature -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C
Power Supply 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V

Gigabit SFP Module

Model Name TSFP-G-SX00-T TSFP-G-SX02-T TSFP-G-LX10-T TSFP-G-LH30-T TSFP-G-XD50-T TSFP-G-ZX70-T TSFP-G-TX00-C
Product Photo ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP
100Mb SFP Module
Gigabit SFP Module
Single-Mode
Multi-Mode
Max. Tx Power (dBm) -3 -5 -3 -3 -3 5
min. Tx Power (dBm) -10 -15 -9 -9 -9 0
min.Rx Sensitivity (dBm) -20 -20 -21 -24 -24 -24
Wave length 850nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm 1550nm
Max. Distance 500m 2km 10km 30km 50km 70km 100m
Operating Temperature -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C 0~70°C
Power Supply 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V

10 Gigabit SFP Module

Model Name TSFP-X-SR00-T TSFP-X-LR10-T TSFP-X-ER40-T
Product Photo ISON-SFP ISON-SFP ISON-SFP
10 Gigabit SFP Module
Single-Mode
Multi-Mode
Max. Tx Power (dBm) -1 0.5 5
min. Tx Power (dBm) -7 -8 0.5
min.Rx Sensitivity (dBm) -9.9 -14.4 -15.5
Wave length 850nm 1310nm 1310nm
Max. Distance 300m 10km 40km
Operating Temperature -40~85°C -40~85°C -40~85°C
Power Supply 3.3V 3.3V 3.3V